2nd Annual Match Play Tournament

Group Standings

Schedule

Schedule

Group Stages

MATCH # 5 (JAN. 2022)

Group A

(#1) MOWL
vs
(#4) MAUCERE

MOWL WINS
(BY DEFAULT)

(#2) K. BAYARSKY
vs
(#5) AUDETTE

(#4) TSAI
BYE

Group B

(#1) CLARK
vs
(#2) PEDROZA

(#2) PEDROZA WINS 3 & 2
RESULTS

(#3) WARSHAW
vs
(#5) REYNOLDS

(#5) REYNOLDS WINS 2 & 1
RESULTS

(#4) CERAR
BYE

Group C

(#1) MABASHOV
vs
(#2) TRIMBORN

(#3) THOMPSON
vs
(#5) ANDRADE

(#3) THOMPSON WINS
(BY DEFAULT)

(#4) YORK
BYE

Group D

(#1) M. BAYARSKY
vs
(#2) BARKSDALE

(#1) M. BAYARSKY WINS 3 & 2
RESULTS

(#3) ADAMS
vs
(#5) WATSON

(#4) STEWART
BYE

MATCH # 4 (DEC. 2021)

Group A

(#1) MOWL
vs
(#4) TSAI

(#1) MOWL WINS 4 & 3
RESULTS

(#2) MAUCERE
vs
(#5) AUDETTE

(#5) AUDETTE WINS
(BY DEFAULT)

(#3) K. BAYARSKY
BYE

Group B

(#1) CLARK
vs
(#4) CERAR

(#1) CLARK WINS 9 & 7
RESULTS

(#2) PEDROZA
vs
(#5) REYNOLDS

NO CONTEST

(#3) WARSHAW
BYE

Group C

(#1) MABASHOV
vs
(#4) YORK

TIED
RESULTS

(#2) TRIMBORN
vs
(#5) ANDRADE

(#2) TRIMBORN WINS
(BY DEFAULT)

(#3) THOMPSON
BYE

Group D

(#1) M. BAYARSKY
vs
(#4) STEWART

(#1) M. BAYARSKY WINS 7 & 6
RESULTS

(#2) BARKSDALE
vs
(#5) WATSON

NO CONTEST

(#3) ADAMS
BYE

MATCH # 3 (NOV. 2021)

Group A

(#2) MAUCERE
vs
(#3) K. BAYARSKY

(#3) K. BAYARSKY WINS
(BY DEFAULT)

(#4) TSAI
vs
(#5) AUDETTE

(#4) TSAI WINS 1 UP
RESULTS

(#1) MOWL
BYE

Group B

(#2) PEDROZA
vs
(#3) WARSHAW

NO CONTEST

(#4) CERAR
vs
(#5) REYNOLDS

NO CONTEST

(#1) CLARK
BYE

Group C

(#2) TRIMBORN
vs
(#3) THOMPSON

(#3) THOMPSON WINS 3 & 2
RESULTS

(#4) YORK
vs
(#5) ANDRADE

(#4) YORK WINS
(BY DEFAULT)

(#1) MABASHOV
BYE

Group D

(#2) BARKSDALE
vs
(#3) ADAMS

NO CONTEST

(#4) STEWART
vs
(#5) WATSON

NO CONTEST

(#1) M. BAYARSKY
BYE

MATCH # 2 (OCT. 2021)

Group A

(#1) MOWL
vs
(#5) AUDETTE

(#1) MOWL WINS 2 & 1
RESULTS

(#3) K. BAYARSKY
vs
(#4) TSAI

(#4) TSAI WINS 3 & 2
RESULTS

(#2) MAUCERE
BYE

Group B

(#1) CLARK
vs
(#5) REYNOLDS

(#1) CLARK WINS 1 UP
RESULTS

(#3) WARSHAW
vs
(#4) CERAR

(#3) WARSHAW WINS 1 UP
RESULTS

(#2) PEDROZA
BYE

Group C

(#1) MABASHOV
vs
(#5) ANDRADE

(#1) MABASHOV WINS
(BY DEFAULT)

(#3) THOMPSON
vs
(#4) YORK

(#4) YORK WINS 2 UP
RESULTS

(#2) TRIMBORN
BYE

Group D

(#1) M. BAYARSKY
vs
(#5) WATSON

TIED
RESULTS

(#3) ADAMS
vs
(#4) STEWART

NO CONTEST

(#2) BARKSDALE
BYE

MATCH # 1 (SEPT. 2021)

Group A

(#1) MOWL
vs
(#3) K. BAYARSKY

(#1) MOWL WINS 4 & 3
RESULTS

(#2) MAUCERE
vs
(#4) TSAI

(#4) TSAI WINS
(BY DEFAULT)

(#5) AUDETTE
BYE

Group B

(#1) CLARK
vs
(#3) WARSHAW

TIED
RESULTS

(#2) PEDROZA
vs
(#4) CERAR

(#2) PEDROZA WINS 5 & 4
RESULTS

(#5) REYNOLDS
BYE

Group C

(#1) MABASHOV
vs
(#3) THOMPSON

(#1) MABASHOV WINS 1 UP
RESULTS

(#2) TRIMBORN
vs
(#4) YORK

(#4) YORK WINS 1 UP
RESULTS

(#5) ANDRADE
BYE

Group D

(#1) M. BAYARSKY
vs
(#3) ADAMS

(#1) M. BAYARSKY WINS 6 & 5
RESULTS

(#2) BARKSDALE
vs
(#4) STEWART

NO CONTEST

(#5) WATSON
BYE

Groups

Draws